Kapi╩╗olani Community College 2020-2021 Graduate Pages Graduates

Congratulations Arts & Sciences Graduates!

Hawaiian Studies

Liberal Arts

Marine Option Program

  • Haunani Tomie InouyeAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science); Academic Subject Certificate in Marine Option Program

Natural Sciences

  • Kevin Kainoa AmoyAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Tayler Kaipo Mahealani Dana Bertelmann-ChingAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Krystyl Manog BitaoAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Hattachai ButtayoteeAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Ke CaoAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Xiaotong ChangAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Feimei ChenAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Cheolhoon ChoiAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Chi Hung ChowAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Clement Chow Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Shin Yeh ChowAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Stefan Kevin CranstonAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Rod Neil German DavidAssociate in Arts in Liberal Arts; Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Dionael Kauanoe DistajoAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Laura Lynn DoucetteAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Mizuki Ebihara Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Chelsea Brianna Ellington Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Allen Joshua Sayson EscalanteAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Dianne Jane Dumpit Fernandez Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Lily Anne FinchAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Kevin FosterAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Taylor Daguro GabatinoAssociate in Arts in Liberal Arts; Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • James Tedante Galway-SevertsonAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Nicole GiannettiAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Dylan Thomas Kuikapono GomesAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Beau Gabriel Pohakea GongobAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Brian J GriswoldAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Jennifer Jing Guo Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Yeji HanAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Weirong He Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Yucheng He Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Alyssa Lynn HeyrmanAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Zi Jun HuangAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Keoni C IchiyamaAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Haunani Tomie InouyeAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science); Academic Subject Certificate in Marine Option Program
  • April Ganibe IwataniAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • William E JohnsonAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Sora Jung Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Kaila Meherio KaawaloaAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Sadie Makanakealohaokalani Karratti-Abordo Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Honoka KatayamaAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Kenny Noboru KiriuAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Rebecca Eleonora KoeroessyAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science); Academic Subject Certificate in Liberal Arts (Sustainability Issues)
  • Kristian LazoAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Christian LiAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Megan May Yan LiAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Michael Guang Hong LiAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Jonathan Hao-Han LinAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Brandon Salvacion MabutiAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Joselito B MacabanteAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Ibrahim Matar Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Jeraldine Joy Tan MillaAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Chan Hong MinAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Christian Marino Miyagawa-BrionesAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Stephanie Louzada Moreira Associate in Arts in Liberal Arts; Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Taira NoguchiAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Theodore Michael Ikaika Okamura Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Andrea Olsen Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Nina Pandya Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Jong Seok Park Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Cole Na'auao PelayoAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Austin K PeppersAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Justine Morgan RamosAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Keanu Gabriel Rochette-Yu TsuenAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science); Academic Subject Certificate in Liberal Arts (Sustainability Issues)
  • Robert Tatsuo Shikina Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Ty Ichiro ShimabukuroAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Jinglei Tong Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Cherisse Yuk In VillanuevaAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Biological Science)
  • Jerome Romero WassermanAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Yongxin Yang Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Information and Communication Technology)
  • Portia W YeeAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)
  • Nina Kay YoungAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Michael Anthony ZepedaAssociate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering)
  • Yang Zhong Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Engineering); Associate in Science in Natural Sciences (Physical Science)

New Media Arts

Second Language Teaching (Educational Paraprofessional)

  • Huy Xuan LyCertificate of Competence in (SLT)
  • Carlyne Marie McGuire Associate in Science in (SLT); Certificate of Competence in (SLT)
  • Junko SuzukiAssociate in Science in (SLT); Certificate of Competence in (SLT)

The lists of degree candidates and degrees are tentative and based upon the successful completion of work undertaken. Degree conferral can only be verified by receipt of a diploma or official transcript noting degree completion; inclusion in the Commencement Program or participation in the Commencement Ceremony or Graduate Pages does not imply degree conferral. The official registry for conferral of degrees is with the Kapi╩╗olani CC Registrar.